desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern12:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon12:0712:07
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon12:1212:12
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Kildale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Grosmont (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon14:0714:07
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon14:1214:12
Metrocentre14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Whitby
Blaydon16:0716:07
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon16:1216:12
Metrocentre16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern12:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:4911:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07
Carlisle13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:1214:12
Nunthorpe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:1216:12
Nunthorpe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..