desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern11:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon11:0811:08
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Middlesbrough10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Blaydon12:0812:08
Wylam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon12:2512:25
Metrocentre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon13:0813:08
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon13:2513:25
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern11:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Middlesbrough10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0812:08
Hexham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2512:25
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25
Nunthorpe15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..