desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:57DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Darlington08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Darlington
Blaydon08:5708:57
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Blaydon10:0710:07
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon10:1310:13
Metrocentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon12:0712:07
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon12:1312:13
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Kildale (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Egton
Grosmont14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Grosmont (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sleights (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon14:0714:07
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:57DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Darlington08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57
Carlisle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07
Carlisle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:1310:13
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07
Carlisle15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..