desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern06:13NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon06:1306:13
Wylam06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon06:3706:37
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to South Bank (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar British Steel (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar East (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marske (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Blaydon07:1307:13
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon07:5207:53
Metrocentre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Cramlington (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Morpeth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dumfries
Blaydon08:1808:19
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern06:13NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:1306:13
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5207:53
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Morpeth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..