desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern08:35ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chathill
Blaydon08:3508:35
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon08:4008:41
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle08:5509:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Manors09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Manors
Cramlington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Cramlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Morpeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon09:0809:08
Wylam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon09:2409:24
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon10:0810:08
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon10:2310:24
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern08:35ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:4008:41
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Morpeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0809:08
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:24
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..