desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:27HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon16:2716:27
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Kildale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Grosmont (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sleights (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon17:0817:08
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon17:2517:25
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Blaydon17:3517:35
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon18:0818:08
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon18:2618:26
Metrocentre18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:27HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2618:26
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..