desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern18:10NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon18:0918:10
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22NewcastlePrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon18:2118:22
Wylam18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon18:2718:27
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Blaydon18:3518:35
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Prudhoe18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Blaydon18:4918:50
Metrocentre18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Manors19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Manors
Cramlington19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Cramlington (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Cramlington
Morpeth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Morpeth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Middlesbrough17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Blaydon19:0819:08
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern18:09NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21NewcastlePrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:2118:22
Prudhoe18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Prudhoe18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:4918:50
Morpeth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Morpeth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Middlesbrough17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..