desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon12:4312:43
Metrocentre12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon13:3513:35
Wylam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon13:4413:44
Metrocentre13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon14:3514:35
Wylam14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon14:4314:43
Metrocentre14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-04-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Wed 2021-04-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon15:3515:35
Wylam15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:4312:43
Newcastle13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:3513:35
Carlisle15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:4413:44
Newcastle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:3514:35
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:4314:43
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon15:3515:35
Carlisle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..