desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:25HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon12:2512:25
Metrocentre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon13:0813:08
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon13:2513:25
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon14:0814:08
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon14:2514:25
Metrocentre14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Whitby
Blaydon15:0815:09
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:25HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2512:25
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2514:25
Newcastle14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:08WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2019-02-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..