desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern11:24HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon11:2311:24
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Blaydon12:1212:12
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon12:2312:24
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Battersby (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Kildale (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Grosmont (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sleights (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon13:1013:10
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon13:2313:24
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon14:1014:10
Wylam14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern12:12MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Horden
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:1014:10
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:23HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2314:24
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..