desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern14:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon14:0714:07
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon14:1314:13
Metrocentre14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Whitby
Blaydon16:0716:07
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon16:1316:13
Metrocentre16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Blaydon18:0718:07
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon18:1318:13
Metrocentre18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern14:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07
Carlisle15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:1314:13
Nunthorpe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1614:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:1316:13
Nunthorpe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0718:07
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:1318:13
Middlesbrough19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..