desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:54NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon05:5305:54
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon06:3306:33
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon06:3806:38
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to South Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar British Steel (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Longbeck (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marske (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon07:0507:05
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Blaydon07:1407:14
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon07:1507:15
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:53NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1606:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..