Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Merseyrail21:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5721:57
Hall Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1222:12
Hall Road22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2722:27
Hall Road22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Merseyrail21:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52
Hunts Cross22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5721:57
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07
Hunts Cross22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1222:12
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22
Hunts Cross23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2722:27
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..