desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Merseyrail22:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5822:58
Hall Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13
Hall Road23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28
Hall Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Merseyrail22:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5822:58
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07
Hunts Cross23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..