desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..