desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Merseyrail08:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58
Hall Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Merseyrail08:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..