desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us