desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Merseyrail23:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:421SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Merseyrail06:132SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-06-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Merseyrail23:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:421SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-06-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Merseyrail06:132SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-06-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-06-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-06-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-06-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-06-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..