hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Merseyrail07:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Merseyrail07:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Southport08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Southport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us