desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Merseyrail17:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Liverpool South Parkway17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43
Hall Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:521SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Liverpool South Parkway17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Liverpool South Parkway18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Merseyrail17:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22
Liverpool South Parkway17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:521SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52
Liverpool South Parkway18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22
Liverpool South Parkway18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..