desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Merseyrail20:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3620:36
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5120:51
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0621:06
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Merseyrail20:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3620:36
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5120:51
Hunts Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0621:06
Hunts Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..