desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:20MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill18:2418:25
Haydon Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle19:1419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bardon Mill19:2019:20
Haydon Bridge19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill19:1919:20
Haltwhistle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill20:1920:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:19MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:2418:25
Morpeth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1919:20
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2019:20
Newcastle20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:1920:20
Carlisle21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..