desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern15:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill15:0415:04
Haydon Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill15:2015:20
Haltwhistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill17:0917:09
Haltwhistle17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill18:2118:21
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-01-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-01-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2021-01-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern15:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:0415:04
Newcastle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:2015:20
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59
Newcastle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:0917:09
Carlisle17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..