desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern11:00CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill11:3511:35
Haltwhistle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02
Haydon Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Haltwhistle14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill15:2015:20
Haltwhistle15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill15:5815:58
Haydon Bridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern11:00CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:3511:35
Carlisle12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:2015:20
Carlisle15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:5815:58
Morpeth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..