desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern09:29CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29
Haydon Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Marton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Darlington08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Darlington
Bardon Mill09:4209:42
Haltwhistle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-05-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-05-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill10:3010:30
Haydon Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Marton (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Bardon Mill10:5210:52
Haltwhistle10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Middlesbrough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Bardon Mill11:5011:50
Haltwhistle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill12:3012:30
Haydon Bridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Metrocentre13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Marton (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern09:29CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Darlington08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4209:42
Carlisle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:3010:30
Nunthorpe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5210:52
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50
Carlisle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill12:3012:30
Nunthorpe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..