desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern13:22CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill13:2213:22
Haydon Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill14:0314:03
Haltwhistle14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill15:2115:21
Haydon Bridge15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Wed 2018-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill16:0316:03
Haltwhistle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-11-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill17:2517:26
Haydon Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Bardon Mill17:5217:52
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern13:22CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:2213:22
Newcastle14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill14:0314:03
Carlisle14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:2115:21
Newcastle16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill16:0316:03
Carlisle16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:2517:26
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..