desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern22:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill22:2122:21
Haltwhistle22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill22:4422:44
Haydon Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Northern06:27CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:5508:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sunderland (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Marton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dumfries
Bardon Mill07:3607:36
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern22:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2122:21
Carlisle23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4422:44
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Northern06:27CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-08-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14
Carlisle07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36
Newcastle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..