desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:55SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Saltburn
Bardon Mill08:5508:55
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill11:2111:21
Haydon Bridge11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill12:0312:03
Haltwhistle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-09-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill13:2213:22
Haydon Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill14:0314:03
Haltwhistle14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-09-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill15:2115:21
Haydon Bridge15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:55SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:2111:21
Newcastle12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill12:0312:03
Carlisle12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:2213:22
Newcastle14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill14:0314:03
Carlisle14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:2115:21
Newcastle16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..