desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern06:36CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2024-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill07:3807:38
Haydon Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill08:1708:17
Haltwhistle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill08:3908:39
Haydon Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:4309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern06:36CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36
Newcastle07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3807:38
Newcastle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17
Carlisle08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:3908:39
Morpeth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...