desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:20MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill20:2020:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sunderland (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill22:2122:21
Haltwhistle22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43
Haydon Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:23CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Darlington
Bardon Mill09:4309:43
Haltwhistle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern20:20MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2020:20
Carlisle21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-12-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2122:21
Carlisle23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43
Newcastle23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:23CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23
Newcastle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4309:43
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..