desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod15:3015:31
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Salwick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salwick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:32Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod16:3216:32
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:43Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod16:4316:43
Horwich Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod17:0217:02
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:41Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod17:4117:41
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod18:0118:01
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3015:31
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:32Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3216:32
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:43Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:4316:43
Manchester Airport17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:41Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4117:41
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-11-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..