desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern15:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod15:3515:36
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:28PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod16:2716:28
Horwich Parkway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:34Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod16:3316:34
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod17:0217:02
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1317:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:28PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod17:2717:28
Horwich Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:34Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod17:3417:34
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2020-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2020-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern15:35Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3515:36
Preston16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:2716:28
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:33Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3316:34
Preston16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:2717:28
Manchester Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:34Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3417:34
Preston17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..