desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Northern23:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod23:0223:02
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod23:0923:09
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Burnage (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Gatley (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:59Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Blackrod23:5923:59
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Northern00:06Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod00:0600:06
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:2900:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:4100:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod07:0907:10
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Northern23:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:59Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2020-10-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:5923:59
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-10-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Northern00:06Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:0600:06
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-10-31 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:26PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2020-10-31 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0907:10
Blackpool North08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-10-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..