desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern16:00Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod16:0016:00
Adlington (Lancashire)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod16:1516:15
Horwich Parkway16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod17:0017:00
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod17:1517:15
Horwich Parkway17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:00Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod18:0018:00
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod18:1518:15
Horwich Parkway18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern16:00Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:0016:00
Preston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:1516:15
Manchester Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0017:00
Preston17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:1517:15
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:00Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0018:00
Preston18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:1518:15
Manchester Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..