desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern20:16PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod20:1620:16
Horwich Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton20:5220:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod20:3220:32
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern20:16PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1620:16
Manchester Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5119:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3220:32
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..