desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod06:1006:10
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod06:3306:33
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod06:4206:42
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:03Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod07:0307:03
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod07:1007:10
Horwich Parkway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod07:3407:34
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:1006:10
Manchester Airport07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3306:33
Blackpool North07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4206:42
Manchester Airport07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:03Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:1007:10
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3407:34
Blackpool North08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..