desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern21:12Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:18Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod21:1821:18
Adlington (Lancashire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:11Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod22:1122:11
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2019-11-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-11-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sun 2019-11-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-11-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:15Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod22:1522:15
Adlington (Lancashire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston22:4122:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:11Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod23:1123:11
Horwich Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2019-11-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-11-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sun 2019-11-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-11-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:16Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod23:1623:16
Adlington (Lancashire)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern21:12Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12
Manchester Victoria21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:18Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:1821:18
Blackpool North22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:11Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1122:11
Manchester Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-11-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:15Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:1522:15
Blackpool North23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-11-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:11Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1123:11
Manchester Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-11-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:16Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-11-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:1623:16
Blackpool North00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-11-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..