desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod18:0618:06
Horwich Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:22Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Blackrod18:2218:22
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod19:0619:06
Horwich Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:22Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Blackrod19:2219:22
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod20:0620:06
Horwich Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:22Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Blackrod20:2220:22
Adlington (Lancashire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:0618:06
Manchester Victoria19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:22Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:2218:22
Preston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod19:0619:06
Manchester Victoria20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:22Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:2219:22
Preston20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:0620:06
Manchester Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:22Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2018-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:2220:22
Preston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..