hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:54PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod05:5405:54
Horwich Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:16PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod06:1606:16
Horwich Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5206:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod06:3206:32
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:54PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod06:5406:54
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:16PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod07:1607:16
Horwich Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5207:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod07:3207:32
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:54PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod05:5405:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:16PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:1606:16
Manchester Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5105:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3206:32
Preston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:54PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:16PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:1607:16
Manchester Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5106:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3207:32
Preston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us