desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern18:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod18:0118:01
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:28PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod18:2718:28
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:34Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod18:3318:34
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod19:0119:01
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:29PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod19:2919:29
Horwich Parkway19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern18:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:2718:28
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3318:34
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0119:01
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:29PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2020-06-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod19:2919:29
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..