hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:52Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod15:5215:52
Adlington (Lancashire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod16:1416:14
Horwich Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod16:5316:53
Adlington (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Blackrod17:0217:02
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lancaster (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Carnforth (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Silverdale (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Arnside (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Ulverston (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Dalton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Dalton
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Roose (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod17:1417:14
Horwich Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44PrestonBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod17:4417:44
Horwich Parkway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stockport (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stockport
Davenport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Davenport (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Disley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Disley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Furness Vale (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Dove Holes (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buxton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:52Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:5215:52
Preston16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:1416:14
Manchester Victoria16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:5316:53
Preston17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:1417:14
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44PrestonBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4417:44
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buxton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us