desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern14:27Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Buckshaw Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Blackrod14:2614:27
Horwich Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod14:3914:40
Adlington (Lancashire)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Buckshaw Parkway15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Blackrod15:2615:27
Horwich Parkway15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod15:3915:40
Adlington (Lancashire)15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Buckshaw Parkway16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Blackrod16:2616:27
Horwich Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod16:3916:40
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2019-03-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern14:26Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:2614:27
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3914:40
Buckshaw Parkway14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:2615:27
Manchester Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3915:40
Buckshaw Parkway15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:2616:27
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3916:40
Buckshaw Parkway16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..