desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:11Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod22:1122:11
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Gatley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:03Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod23:0323:03
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod23:1023:10
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:3923:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Burnage (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Burnage
East Didsbury00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Gatley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:01Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Blackrod00:0100:01
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:06Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod00:0600:06
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:4000:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:11Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1122:11
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:03Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0323:03
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1023:10
Manchester Airport00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:01Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod00:0100:01
Blackpool North00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:06Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4023:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:0600:06
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:26PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..