desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern06:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod06:3606:36
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod06:4206:42
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:03Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod07:0307:03
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:20Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod07:2007:20
Horwich Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stockport
Davenport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Davenport (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:28PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod07:2707:28
Horwich Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern06:26PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3606:36
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4206:42
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:03Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:20Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2007:20
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2707:28
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..