desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod09:5309:53
Adlington (Lancashire)09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod10:1510:15
Horwich Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod10:5310:53
Adlington (Lancashire)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod11:1511:15
Horwich Parkway11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod11:5311:53
Adlington (Lancashire)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-04-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod12:1412:14
Horwich Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Tue 2018-04-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:5309:53
Preston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:1510:15
Manchester Victoria10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:5310:53
Preston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:1511:15
Manchester Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:5311:53
Preston12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:1412:14
Manchester Victoria12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us