desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:3413:34
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill13:3613:37
Uddingston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:3813:39
Motherwell13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill13:5013:50
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill13:5513:55
Uddingston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill14:1014:10
Motherwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3413:34
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill13:3613:37
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3813:39
Lanark14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Shotts13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill13:5013:50
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:1014:10
Lanark14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..