desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:211LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill21:2121:21
Uddingston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill21:3121:31
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:412Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill21:4121:41
Holytown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:122Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill22:1222:12
Motherwell22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill22:2522:25
Uddingston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:282Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill22:2822:28
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:211LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill21:2121:21
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:31
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:412Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:41
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:122Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:1222:12
Lanark22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill22:2522:25
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:282Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28
Edinburgh23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..