desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail18:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill18:2518:25
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill18:3218:33
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5018:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill18:3718:37
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill19:0419:04
Uddingston19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail18:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill18:2518:25
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:322Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1318:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:3918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..