desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail19:412Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill19:4019:41
Holytown19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:441LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill19:4419:44
Uddingston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:561EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill19:5619:56
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill20:0820:08
Motherwell20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill20:4020:40
Holytown20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill21:0821:08
Motherwell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2020-10-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Mon 2020-10-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-10-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail19:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:441LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill19:4419:44
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:561EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Shotts19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill19:5619:56
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08
Lanark20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:4020:40
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2020-10-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:0821:08
Lanark21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-10-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..