desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail19:081EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill19:0619:08
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:092Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill19:0919:09
Motherwell19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:241LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill19:2419:24
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill19:2719:28
Shotts19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Haymarket20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill19:2919:33
Uddingston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill19:3219:33
Holytown19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail19:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:0619:08
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:092Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:0919:09
Lanark19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:241LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill19:2419:24
Glasgow Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:272Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill19:2719:28
Edinburgh20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:2919:33
Glasgow Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:322Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33
Edinburgh20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...