desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail11:102Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill11:1011:10
Motherwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill11:1811:18
Shotts11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Haymarket12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill11:2511:25
Uddingston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill11:3311:33
Holytown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:361EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill11:3511:36
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:382Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill11:3811:38
Motherwell11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail11:102Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:1011:10
Lanark11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill11:1811:18
Edinburgh12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill11:2511:25
Glasgow Central11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3311:33
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:351EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:382Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3811:38
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..