hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:22CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carstairs
Bellshill06:2206:22
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill06:3606:36
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill06:5106:51
Uddingston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill07:0607:06
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1107:11
Motherwell07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16
Shotts07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail06:22CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:5106:51
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:1107:11
Lanark07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16
Edinburgh08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us