desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail08:202Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:2008:20
Shotts08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill08:2508:25
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:3308:33
Holytown08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:392Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:3908:39
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:471EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill08:4708:47
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:541LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill08:5408:54
Uddingston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail08:202Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:2008:20
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25
Glasgow Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:392Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3908:39
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:471EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Shotts08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill08:4708:47
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:541LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:5408:54
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..