desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
ScotRail10:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill10:0810:08
Motherwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill10:1810:18
Shotts10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill10:2310:23
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill10:3310:33
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:361EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill10:3610:36
Uddingston10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2019-12-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:382Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill10:3810:38
Motherwell10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
ScotRail10:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:0810:08
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill10:1810:18
Edinburgh11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill10:2310:23
Glasgow Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:361EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill10:3610:36
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:382Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..