desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
ScotRail06:19CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carstairs
Bellshill06:1906:19
Uddingston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill06:3606:36
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:51LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill06:5106:51
Uddingston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill07:0607:06
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1107:11
Motherwell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16
Shotts07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
ScotRail06:19CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:51LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:5106:51
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:1107:11
Lanark07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16
Edinburgh08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..