desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail12:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill12:3612:37
Uddingston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill12:3812:38
Motherwell12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill12:4812:48
Glasgow Central13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill12:5512:55
Uddingston12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:1013:10
Motherwell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:1913:19
Shotts13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Haymarket14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail12:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill12:3612:37
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3812:38
Lanark13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Shotts12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill12:4812:48
Glasgow Central13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:1013:10
Lanark13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:1913:19
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..