desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail18:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill18:1818:18
Shotts18:2918:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2020-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
West Calder18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2020-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2020-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Haymarket19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill18:2518:25
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2020-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill18:3218:33
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5018:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill18:3718:37
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2020-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:412Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill18:3918:41
Motherwell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Tue 2020-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2020-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2020-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:431EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill18:4318:43
Cambuslang18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail18:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill18:1818:18
Edinburgh19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill18:2518:25
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:322Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1318:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:392Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3918:41
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2020-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:431EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Westerhailes17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Shotts18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2020-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill18:4318:43
Glasgow Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..