desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:491LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49
New Pudsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:052Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0508:05
Leeds08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:322Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:481LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49
Manchester Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:052Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0508:05
Leeds08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:322Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..