desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1213:12
Leeds13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1513:15
New Pudsey13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2613:26
New Pudsey13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:282PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Preston11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Preston
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2713:28
Leeds13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Church Fenton
York14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to York (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:422Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4213:42
Leeds13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:451LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4413:45
New Pudsey13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1213:12
Leeds13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1513:15
Huddersfield14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2613:26
Manchester Victoria14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Preston11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2713:28
York14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to York (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:422Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4213:42
Leeds13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4413:45
Manchester Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..