desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern09:442HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4409:44
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4509:46
New Pudsey09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1210:12
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1410:14
New Pudsey10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:2610:26
New Pudsey10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3610:36
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern09:442HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4409:44
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4509:46
Chester12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1210:12
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1410:14
Huddersfield11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:2610:26
Manchester Victoria11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3610:36
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..