desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1214:12
Leeds14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1414:14
New Pudsey14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:2614:26
New Pudsey14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:342ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:3414:34
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:442HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4414:44
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4514:46
New Pudsey14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Frodsham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Frodsham
Chester17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1214:12
Leeds14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1414:14
Huddersfield15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:2614:26
Manchester Victoria15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:342ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:3414:34
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:442HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4414:44
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4514:46
Chester17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..