desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern08:491LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4908:49
New Pudsey08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:1910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:351HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Hull07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3408:35
New Pudsey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Halifax08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4208:43
Leeds08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Garforth
East Garforth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to East Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Micklefield
South Milford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to South Milford
Selby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Selby (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Selby
Brough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brough (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Hull10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:491LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4908:49
New Pudsey08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:1910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1209:12
Leeds09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:181LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1809:18
New Pudsey09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern08:491LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Leeds08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4908:49
Chester11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:422HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Halifax08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4208:43
Hull10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:491LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Leeds08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4908:49
Chester11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1209:12
Leeds09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:181LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1809:18
Manchester Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:332ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33
Leeds09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...