desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:2611:26
New Pudsey11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:302PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Preston09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Preston
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3011:30
Leeds11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Church Fenton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Church Fenton
York12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to York (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:422Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4211:42
Leeds11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4411:45
New Pudsey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:1212:12
Leeds12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:151LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:1512:15
New Pudsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:2611:26
Manchester Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:302PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Preston09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3011:30
York12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to York (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:422Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4211:42
Leeds11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4411:45
Manchester Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:1212:12
Leeds12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:151LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:1512:15
Huddersfield13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..