desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:2621:26
New Pudsey21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:342Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3421:34
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:462HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4621:46
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:471LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4621:47
New Pudsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1022:11
Leeds22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1422:14
New Pudsey22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse22:5322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:2621:26
Manchester Victoria22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:342Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3421:34
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:462HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4621:46
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4621:47
Manchester Victoria23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:102Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1022:11
Leeds22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1422:14
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..