desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern19:372ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3719:37
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:472HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4719:47
Leeds19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47
New Pudsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1420:14
New Pudsey20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:172Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1720:17
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:2620:26
New Pudsey20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Moston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern19:372ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3719:37
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:461LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47
Chester22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:472HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4719:47
Leeds19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1420:14
Huddersfield21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:172Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1720:17
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:2620:26
Manchester Victoria21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..