hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:591LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:5915:59
New Pudsey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:0116:01
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2616:26
New Pudsey16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3316:34
Leeds16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Selby15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Selby
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:43
New Pudsey16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax17:1417:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4616:47
Leeds16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:591LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:5915:59
Manchester Victoria17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:0116:01
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2616:26
Manchester Victoria17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3316:34
Leeds16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Selby15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Selby
South Milford16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:43
Huddersfield17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4616:47
Leeds16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us