desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:091LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2018-07-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Mon 2018-07-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:211LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:2005:21
New Pudsey05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:451LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4405:45
New Pudsey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:101YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from York
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1006:10
New Pudsey06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:2606:26
New Pudsey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Littleborough
Rochdale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Hebden Bridge05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3406:34
Leeds06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:091LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09
Huddersfield06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:201LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:2005:21
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:441LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4405:45
Manchester Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:101YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1006:10
Huddersfield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:2606:26
Manchester Victoria07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3406:34
Leeds06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..