desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD17 6EU
Advertisement

Baildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:261Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon15:2615:26
Guiseley15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:411IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon15:4015:41
Shipley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:561Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon15:5615:56
Guiseley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:111IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon16:1016:11
Shipley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Mon 2019-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:261Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon16:2616:26
Guiseley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:411IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon16:4016:41
Shipley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:261Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon15:2615:26
Ilkley15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:401IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon15:4015:41
Bradford Forster Square15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:561Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon15:5615:56
Ilkley16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:101IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon16:1016:11
Bradford Forster Square16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:261Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon16:2616:26
Ilkley16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:401IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon16:4016:41
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..