desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD17 6EU
Advertisement

Baildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:571Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon18:5718:57
Guiseley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:111IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon19:1019:11
Shipley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:271Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon19:2719:27
Guiseley19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:431IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon19:4219:43
Shipley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:561Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon19:5619:56
Guiseley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-12-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-12-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:131IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon20:1220:13
Shipley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:571Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon18:5718:57
Ilkley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:101IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon19:1019:11
Bradford Forster Square19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:271Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:2719:27
Ilkley19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:421IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon19:4219:43
Bradford Forster Square19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:561Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:5619:56
Ilkley20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:121IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon20:1220:13
Bradford Forster Square20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..