desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD17 6EU
Advertisement

Baildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern21:111IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon21:1021:11
Shipley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:271Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon21:2721:27
Guiseley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:111IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon22:1022:11
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:261Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon22:2622:26
Guiseley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Thu 2021-09-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2021-09-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2021-09-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:111IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon23:1023:11
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Thu 2021-09-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-09-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-09-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:271Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon23:2723:27
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Thu 2021-09-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Thu 2021-09-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2021-09-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2021-09-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2021-09-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern21:101IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon21:1021:11
Bradford Forster Square21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:271Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon21:2721:27
Ilkley21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:101IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:261Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon22:2622:26
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:101IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-09-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:271Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Thu 2021-09-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon23:2723:27
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2021-09-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..