hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD17 6EU
Advertisement

Baildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern06:251Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon06:2506:25
Guiseley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon06:3606:37
Shipley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:531Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon06:5306:53
Guiseley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:111IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon07:1107:11
Shipley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:221Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon07:2207:22
Guiseley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:401IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon07:3907:40
Shipley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern06:251Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon06:2506:25
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon06:3606:37
Bradford Forster Square06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:531Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon06:5306:53
Ilkley07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:111IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon07:1107:11
Bradford Forster Square07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:221Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon07:2207:22
Ilkley07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:391IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon07:3907:40
Bradford Forster Square07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us