hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD17 6EU
Advertisement

Baildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern09:141IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon09:1309:14
Shipley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:481Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon09:4809:48
Guiseley09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:131IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon10:1210:13
Shipley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Sun 2018-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:481Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon10:4810:48
Guiseley10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Sun 2018-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Sun 2018-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:131IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon11:1211:13
Shipley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Sun 2018-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:481Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon11:4811:48
Guiseley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Sun 2018-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Sun 2018-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern09:131IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon09:1309:14
Bradford Forster Square09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:481Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon09:4809:48
Ilkley10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:121IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon10:1210:13
Bradford Forster Square10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:481Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:4810:48
Ilkley11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:121IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon11:1211:13
Bradford Forster Square11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:481Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Sun 2018-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon11:4811:48
Ilkley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us