desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battlesbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7RJ
Advertisement

Battlesbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia05:50SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:13ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Battlesbridge06:1306:13
South Woodham Ferrers06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Battlesbridge06:4906:49
South Woodham Ferrers06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:14SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia05:50SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:13ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:1306:13
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:4906:49
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:14SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..