desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battlesbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7RJ
Advertisement

Battlesbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia18:45London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:10SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge19:1019:10
Wickford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Billericay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Billericay (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:23London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge19:4819:48
Wickford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:20WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:40SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia18:45London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:10SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge18:5119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:1019:10
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:23London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Battlesbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:4819:48
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:20WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:40SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..