hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battlesbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7RJ
Advertisement

Battlesbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Greater Anglia18:04London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:23SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:10SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge19:1019:10
Wickford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Billericay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Billericay (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:23London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge19:4819:48
Wickford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Greater Anglia18:04London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:23SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:10SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge18:5119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:1019:10
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:23London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Battlesbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:4819:48
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us