desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:562Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl08:5608:56
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:161InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl12:1512:16
Pitlochry12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth13:0013:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Haymarket14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:382EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl12:3712:38
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:312EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl15:3015:31
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:002Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl16:5917:00
Kingussie17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:251InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl17:2417:25
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:562Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:151InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl12:1512:16
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:372EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3712:38
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:302EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:31
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:592Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:2516:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl17:2417:25
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..