desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail21:402EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl21:3921:40
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:011InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl21:5822:01
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:381InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail07:041InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl07:0207:04
Pitlochry07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:091InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl08:0808:09
Pitlochry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Wed 2023-02-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2023-02-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Wed 2023-02-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Wed 2023-02-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl08:5608:56
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail21:392EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40
Inverness23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:581InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5822:01
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Caledonian Sleeper06:292London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:021InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:04
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:081InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl08:0808:09
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Wed 2023-02-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..