desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail05:44PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Blair Atholl05:4405:44
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Ladybank (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl08:5408:55
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl10:3010:31
Dalwhinnie10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:15InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl11:1411:15
Pitlochry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:34EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl12:3412:34
Dalwhinnie12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Caledonian Sleeper06:30London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:44PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:02InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:54Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5408:55
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:30EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3010:31
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:14InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1411:15
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..