desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:531InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl17:5217:53
Pitlochry18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Dunblane19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunblane (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunblane
Stirling19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Larbert (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:562Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl19:5519:56
Dalwhinnie20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2521:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Nairn21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Nairn (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Nairn
Forres22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Forres (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Forres
Elgin22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Elgin (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl20:2420:25
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Ladybank21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Ladybank (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:191InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail05:442PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Blair Atholl05:4405:44
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:121InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl07:0307:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Ladybank (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:521InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl17:5217:53
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:552Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5519:56
Elgin22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Elgin (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:241InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-01-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2420:25
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
Caledonian Sleeper06:302London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:442PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:031InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..