desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:55PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Perth16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Blair Atholl16:5516:55
Newtonmore17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:23InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl17:2217:23
Pitlochry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Ladybank (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:02PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Perth19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Blair Atholl20:0220:02
Dalwhinnie20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:19InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl20:1820:19
Pitlochry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:44EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl21:4421:44
Dalwhinnie22:0822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:57InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl21:5721:57
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:55PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Perth16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5516:55
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:22InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2217:23
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:02PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Perth19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0220:02
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:18InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:1820:19
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:44EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Ladybank
Perth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:3021:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:44
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:57InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57
Perth22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..