desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland05:54NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell05:5405:54
Hampton-In-Arden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:54Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell05:5305:54
Tile Hill05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:11CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Coventry06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Berkswell06:1006:11
Hampton-In-Arden06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Stechford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell06:2606:27
Hampton-In-Arden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:32Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell06:3106:32
Tile Hill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:54Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell06:5306:54
Tile Hill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:4007:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Watford Junction
London Euston08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland05:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:54
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:54NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5405:54
Birmingham New Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:10CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Coventry06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:1006:11
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2606:27
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:31Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3106:32
London Euston08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:5306:54
London Euston08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...