desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
London Midland14:59London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell14:5814:59
Hampton-In-Arden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:13Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell15:1215:13
Tile Hill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell15:2115:21
Hampton-In-Arden15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-03-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-03-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2021-03-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:37Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell15:3615:37
Tile Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell15:5815:58
Hampton-In-Arden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-03-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-03-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2021-03-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:13Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell16:1216:13
Tile Hill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
London Midland14:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell14:5814:59
Birmingham New Street15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:12Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:1215:13
Northampton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:2115:21
Birmingham New Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:3615:37
London Euston17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:5815:58
Birmingham New Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:12Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:1216:13
Northampton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..