desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
London Midland05:52Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell05:5205:52
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:55CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Berkswell05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Berkswell06:2106:21
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Adderley Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Wolverhampton05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverhampton
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40Milton Keynes CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Stechford (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Penkridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Penkridge
Stafford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Stafford (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Stafford
Crewe07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Crewe
Winsford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Winsford (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Acton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Runcorn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:13Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell07:1307:13
Canley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
London Midland05:52Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5205:52
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:55CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:55
Birmingham New Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:37WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Wolverhampton05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:0706:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40Milton Keynes CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:13Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:1307:13
London Euston09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..