desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland09:11Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry09:2109:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell09:2209:22
Hampton-In-Arden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell09:3609:36
Tile Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell10:0010:01
Hampton-In-Arden10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:11Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell10:1110:11
Tile Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland09:11Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:1109:11
Northampton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2209:22
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3609:36
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:00London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell10:0010:01
Birmingham New Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:11Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:1110:11
Northampton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..