desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
London Midland06:11Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell06:1006:11
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Berkswell06:2106:21
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Stechford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell07:1307:13
Canley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:17CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Berkswell07:1707:17
Hampton-In-Arden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tipton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tipton
Coseley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coseley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
London Midland06:10Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell06:1006:11
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:37Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:1307:13
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:17CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:1707:17
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..