desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bekesbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 5EF
Advertisement

Bekesbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern05:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne05:0705:07
Canterbury East05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Selling
Faversham05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Faversham
Teynham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:38FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Faversham
Bekesbourne05:3805:38
Adisham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne05:5405:54
Canterbury East05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Selling
Faversham06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne06:2206:22
Canterbury East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Selling
Faversham06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Bekesbourne06:3906:39
Adisham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne06:4306:43
Canterbury East06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Selling
Faversham07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern05:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:0705:07
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:38FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:3805:38
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:5405:54
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:2206:22
Faversham06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:3906:39
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4306:43
Faversham07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..