desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge09:1909:19
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge09:2009:20
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge09:4709:47
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge09:5009:50
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge10:1910:19
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge10:2110:21
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2009:20
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5009:50
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..