desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail07:48BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Bathgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Blackridge07:4807:48
Caldercruix07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Garscadden07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Blackridge08:1808:18
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Hyndland07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Blackridge08:2508:25
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge08:5208:52
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail07:48BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Bathgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4807:48
Helensburgh Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Garscadden07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Hyndland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:1808:18
Edinburgh08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Hyndland07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2508:25
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5208:52
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..