desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail10:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge10:4210:42
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge10:5410:54
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge11:1411:14
Caldercruix11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge11:2311:23
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge11:4211:42
Caldercruix11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge11:5411:54
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail10:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4210:42
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5410:54
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1411:14
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2311:23
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5411:54
Edinburgh12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..