hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge15:4215:42
Caldercruix15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge15:5315:53
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge16:1516:15
Caldercruix16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge16:2316:23
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge16:4316:43
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge16:5416:54
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4215:42
Milngavie16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5315:53
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1516:15
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2316:23
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:54MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5416:54
Edinburgh17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us