desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:14BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Blackridge06:1406:14
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:22HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Hyndland05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Blackridge06:2206:22
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge06:4906:49
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Blackridge06:5406:54
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge07:1807:18
Caldercruix07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Hyndland06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Blackridge07:2407:24
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:14BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:22HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Hyndland05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5406:54
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1807:18
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Hyndland06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2407:24
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..