desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:53MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge18:5318:53
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge19:1219:12
Caldercruix19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:23MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge19:2319:23
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge19:2719:27
Caldercruix19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge19:3919:39
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge19:5719:57
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumry (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:53MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1219:12
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:23MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:2719:27
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:3919:39
Edinburgh20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..