hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail06:13BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Blackridge06:1306:13
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:22HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Blackridge06:2206:22
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge06:4206:42
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Blackridge06:5306:53
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge07:1307:13
Caldercruix07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Shettleston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Hyndland06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Blackridge07:2307:23
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail06:13BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:22HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1307:13
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Hyndland06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2307:23
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us