hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkenhead Hamilton Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 1AL
Advertisement

Birkenhead Hamilton Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail05:452MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square arrivals from Moorfields
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Green Lane (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Rock Ferry (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bebington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Port Sunlight (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Spital (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Eastham Rake (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Hooton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Chester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail05:452MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Hamilton Square arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Chester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Hamilton Square departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us