hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains13:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood13:4613:46
Woking13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood13:5313:53
Woking13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood13:5513:55
Farnborough (Main)14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood14:0614:06
Ash Vale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Alton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood14:1614:16
Woking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood14:2314:23
Woking14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains13:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Farnham13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood13:4613:46
London Waterloo14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood13:5313:53
London Waterloo14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:5513:55
Basingstoke14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:0614:06
Alton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood14:1614:16
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood14:2314:23
London Waterloo15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us