desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains10:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood10:0610:06
Ash Vale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Alton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood10:1610:16
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood10:2310:23
Woking10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood10:2510:25
Farnborough (Main)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood10:3610:36
Ash Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood10:4610:46
Woking10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains10:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:0610:06
Alton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood10:1610:16
London Waterloo10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:2310:23
London Waterloo11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:2510:25
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:3610:36
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood10:4610:46
London Waterloo11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...