desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains12:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood12:2512:25
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood12:3612:36
Ash Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:46FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Farnham12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Brookwood12:4612:46
Woking12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood12:5312:53
Woking12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood12:5512:55
Farnborough (Main)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood13:0613:06
Ash Vale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains12:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:2512:25
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:3612:36
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:46FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Farnham12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood12:4612:46
London Waterloo13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:5312:53
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:5512:55
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:0613:06
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..