desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood20:3620:36
Ash Vale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood20:4620:46
Woking20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood20:5320:53
Woking20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood20:5520:55
Farnborough (Main)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood21:0621:06
Ash Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood21:1621:16
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:3620:36
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Farnham20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood20:4620:46
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood20:5320:53
London Waterloo21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:5520:55
Basingstoke21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood21:1621:16
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..