desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains15:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood15:2315:23
Woking15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood15:2515:25
Farnborough (Main)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Thu 2020-04-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Thu 2020-04-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood15:3515:36
Ash Vale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood15:4615:46
Woking15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains15:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:2315:23
London Waterloo16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:2515:25
Basingstoke15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:35London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:3515:36
Alton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood15:4615:46
London Waterloo16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..