desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
South West Trains10:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood10:2310:23
Woking10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood10:2510:25
Farnborough (Main)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood10:3610:36
Ash Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood10:4610:46
Woking10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood10:5310:53
Woking10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood10:5610:56
Farnborough (Main)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
South West Trains10:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:2310:23
London Waterloo11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:2510:25
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:3610:36
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood10:4610:46
London Waterloo11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:5310:53
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:5610:56
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..