desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains05:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood05:2305:23
Woking05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Surbiton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08
Ash Vale06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:14AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood06:1406:14
Woking06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood06:2306:23
Woking06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Surbiton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2406:25
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Micheldever (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchester (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchester
Eastleigh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hedge End (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hedge End
Botley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Botley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Botley
Fareham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fareham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portchester (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portchester
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Cosham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hilsea (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36
Ash Vale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains05:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood05:2305:23
London Waterloo06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:14AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1406:14
London Waterloo06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:2306:23
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2406:25
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..