desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains08:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood08:0508:06
Ash Vale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood08:1608:16
Woking08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood08:2308:23
Woking08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Surbiton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood08:2508:25
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood08:3508:36
Ash Vale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood08:4608:46
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains08:05London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:0508:06
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood08:1608:16
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:2308:23
London Waterloo08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:2508:25
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:35London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:3508:36
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4608:46
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..