desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
London Midland16:44NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted16:4416:44
Hemel Hempstead16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2020-06-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2020-06-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2020-06-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2020-06-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:08London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted17:0717:08
Tring17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Cheddington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:19Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted17:1917:19
Hemel Hempstead17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:25London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted17:2417:25
Tring17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
London Midland16:44NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted16:4416:44
London Euston17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2020-06-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:07London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:0717:08
Northampton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:19Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:1917:19
London Euston18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:24London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:2417:25
Milton Keynes Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..