desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland17:56London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted17:5617:56
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Long Buckby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugby (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Rugby
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Coventry (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Canley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Berkswell (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Marston Green (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:03TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:0318:03
Hemel Hempstead18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:09London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted18:0818:09
Tring18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:15Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted18:1418:15
Hemel Hempstead18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:24London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted18:2318:24
Bletchley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:3018:30
Hemel Hempstead18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland17:56London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5617:56
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:03TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:0318:03
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:08London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Bushey17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Hemel Hempstead18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:0818:09
Tring18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:1418:15
London Euston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:23London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:2318:24
Northampton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:3018:30
London Euston19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..