desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London Midland02:09London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted02:0802:09
Tring02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2019-10-14 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-10-14 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley02:2802:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Mon 2019-10-14 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-10-14 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland03:59Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted03:5803:59
Hemel Hempstead04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-10-14 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-10-14 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-10-14 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wembley Central
London Euston04:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:01NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton04:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted05:0105:01
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-10-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-10-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-10-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:35NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted05:3405:35
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:50NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted05:4905:50
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:02BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Berkhamsted06:0106:02
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London Midland02:08London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central01:4401:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted02:0802:09
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-10-14 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland03:58Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard03:4103:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring03:5303:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted03:5803:59
London Euston04:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:01NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton04:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:0105:01
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:34NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35
London Euston06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:49NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:01BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-10-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:02
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..