desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
London Midland05:49London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted05:4805:49
Tring06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Cheddington06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:52Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central04:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted05:5105:52
Hemel Hempstead06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:28Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted06:2706:28
Hemel Hempstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-10-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Sun 2020-10-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2020-10-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:52Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted06:5106:52
Hemel Hempstead07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:28Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted07:2707:28
Hemel Hempstead07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-10-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Sun 2020-10-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2020-10-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:03London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted08:0308:03
Leighton Buzzard08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Milton Keynes CentralWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted07:5607:57
Hemel Hempstead08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-10-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2020-10-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sun 2020-10-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
London Midland05:48London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted05:4805:49
Northampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2020-10-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:51Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central04:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:5105:52
London Euston07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:27Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:2706:28
London Euston08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:51Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted06:5106:52
London Euston08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:27Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:2707:28
London Euston09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sun 2020-10-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:03London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:0308:03
Northampton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:56Milton Keynes CentralWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-10-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted07:5607:57
Watford Junction08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..