desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Midland05:55Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Hemel Hempstead05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted05:5405:55
Tring06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Cheddington06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:10NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted06:0906:10
Hemel Hempstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:25Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Hemel Hempstead06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2406:25
Tring06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Cheddington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted06:3906:40
Hemel Hempstead06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:55Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Hemel Hempstead06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:5406:55
Tring07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Cheddington07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Midland05:54Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Hemel Hempstead05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted05:5405:55
Northampton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:09NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0906:10
Hemel Hempstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:24Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Hemel Hempstead06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2406:25
Northampton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:39NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:3906:40
Hemel Hempstead06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:54Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Hemel Hempstead06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:5406:55
Northampton07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..