desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
London Midland13:10London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted13:0913:10
Tring13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2021-01-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:21London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted13:2113:21
Cheddington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2021-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:24Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted13:2313:24
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:31TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
Hemel Hempstead13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Clapham Junction12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Clapham Junction
Berkhamsted13:3313:33
Tring13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2021-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:38Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted13:3813:38
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to West Brompton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
London Midland13:09London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:0913:10
Tring13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2021-01-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:21London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:2113:21
Milton Keynes Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:2313:24
London Euston13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:31TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
London Euston14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Clapham Junction12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:3313:33
Milton Keynes Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:38Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:3813:38
Clapham Junction14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..