desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
London Midland08:52London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted08:5108:52
Tring08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Cheddington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Long Buckby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Rugby
Coventry10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Coventry (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Coventry
Canley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Canley (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Berkswell (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Marston Green (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:3910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Walsall
Bloxwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Landywood (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Landywood
Cannock11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cannock (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hednesford (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:01TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:0109:01
Hemel Hempstead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wembley Central
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:10London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted09:1009:10
Tring09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:23London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:23Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted09:2209:23
Hemel Hempstead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:31TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:3109:31
Hemel Hempstead09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
London Midland08:51London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:5108:52
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:01TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:0109:01
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:10London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:1009:10
Tring09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:22Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:2209:23
London Euston09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:23London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:31TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:3109:31
London Euston10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..