desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Midland12:46Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Birmingham New Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:53London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted12:5312:53
Tring12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Cheddington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:01TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:0113:01
Hemel Hempstead13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wembley Central
London Euston13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted13:0913:10
Tring13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:15Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted13:1413:15
Hemel Hempstead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted13:2313:23
Leighton Buzzard13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Midland12:46Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Canley
Coventry11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Coventry
Rugby11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton11:5412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
London Euston13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:53London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:5312:53
Milton Keynes Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:01TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:0113:01
London Euston13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:09London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:0913:10
Tring13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:14Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:1413:15
London Euston13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:2313:23
Northampton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..