desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bickley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 2BX
Advertisement

Bickley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink13:51London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Blackfriars13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bickley13:5113:51
St Mary Cray13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Swanley
Eynsford14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Eynsford (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:56SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Sevenoaks13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bickley13:5513:56
Bromley South13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bellingham (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bellingham
Catford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Catford
Crofton Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:59London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Victoria13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Bickley13:5913:59
Petts Wood14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:01OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley14:0114:01
Bromley South14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink13:51London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Blackfriars13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley13:5113:51
Sevenoaks14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Sevenoaks13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley13:5513:56
London Blackfriars14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:59London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Victoria13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Penge East
Kent House13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley13:5913:59
Orpington14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:01OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley14:0114:01
London Victoria14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..