desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bickley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 2BX
Advertisement

Bickley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink00:26London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Blackfriars23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bickley00:2600:26
St Mary Cray00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Swanley
Eynsford00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Eynsford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:31London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Victoria23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Bickley00:3100:31
Petts Wood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2024-04-13 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern01:00London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Victoria00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Bickley00:5901:00
Petts Wood01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2024-04-13 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern04:46SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
Bickley04:4604:46
Bromley South04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:31OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley05:3105:31
Bromley South05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:50SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bickley05:4905:50
Bromley South05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bellingham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bellingham
Catford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Catford
Crofton Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink00:26London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Blackfriars23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley00:2600:26
Sevenoaks00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:31London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Victoria23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley00:3100:31
Orpington00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2024-04-13 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:59London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Victoria00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley00:5901:00
Orpington01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2024-04-13 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern04:46SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4604:46
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:31OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:3105:31
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:49SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley05:4905:50
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...