desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bickley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 2BX
Advertisement

Bickley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern04:45SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
Bickley04:4504:45
Bromley South04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:01OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley05:0105:01
Bromley South05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:31OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley05:3105:31
Bromley South05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:50SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bickley05:5005:50
Bromley South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bellingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bellingham
Catford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Catford
Crofton Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:56London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bickley05:5505:56
St Mary Cray06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Eynsford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern04:45SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4504:45
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:01OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01
London Victoria05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:31OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:3105:31
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:50SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley05:5005:50
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:55London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley05:5505:56
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..