desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction21:1021:10
Kent House21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction21:2021:20
Shortlands21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction21:4021:40
Kent House21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction21:1021:10
London Victoria21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:2021:20
Orpington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction21:4021:40
London Victoria22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..