desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southeastern00:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction00:1000:10
Kent House00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:21London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction00:2000:21
Shortlands00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction00:4900:50
Shortlands00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction07:1007:10
Kent House07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction07:4007:40
Kent House07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction07:4907:50
Shortlands07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Sun 2019-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Sun 2019-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southeastern00:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction00:1000:10
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2000:21
Orpington00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:49London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:4900:50
Orpington01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction07:1007:10
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction07:4007:40
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:49London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:4907:50
Orpington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..