desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southeastern18:35London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction18:3418:35
Shortlands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction18:4018:40
Kent House18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern18:45Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Beckenham Junction18:45
Birkbeck18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Birkbeck
Crystal Palace18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern18:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction18:4918:50
Shortlands18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction18:5518:55
Kent House18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:01bayBeckenham JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southeastern18:34London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:3418:35
Bromley South18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern18:39London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Bridge18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern18:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:4018:40
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:46bayLondon BlackfriarsBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Blackfriars18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:49London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:4918:50
Orpington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:5518:55
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..