desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southeastern22:25Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction22:2522:25
Kent House22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:35London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction22:3522:35
Shortlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction22:4022:40
Kent House22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:45Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Beckenham Junction22:45
Birkbeck22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Birkbeck
Crystal Palace22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to North Dulwich (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction22:5022:50
Shortlands22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction22:5522:55
Kent House22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southeastern22:25Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction22:2522:25
London Victoria22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:35London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction22:3522:35
Bromley South22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:39London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Bridge22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction22:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:40OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction22:4022:40
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction22:5022:50
Orpington23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction22:5522:55
London Victoria23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..