desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southeastern15:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction15:5015:50
Shortlands15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction15:5515:55
Kent House15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:05London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction16:0516:05
Shortlands16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction16:1016:10
Kent House16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:15Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Beckenham Junction16:15
Birkbeck16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Birkbeck
Crystal Palace16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to North Dulwich (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction16:2016:20
Shortlands16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2020-12-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2020-12-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Wed 2020-12-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southeastern15:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:5015:50
Orpington16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:5515:55
London Victoria16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:05London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:0516:05
Bromley South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:09London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Bridge15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:1016:10
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:2016:20
Orpington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..