desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern17:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction17:1017:10
Kent House17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:15Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Beckenham Junction17:15
Birkbeck17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Birkbeck
Crystal Palace17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to North Dulwich (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction17:2017:20
Shortlands17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:24bayBeckenham JunctionLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:25Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction17:2517:25
Kent House17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:35London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction17:3517:35
Shortlands17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern17:09London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Bridge16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:1017:10
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:16bayLondon BlackfriarsBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Blackfriars16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:2017:20
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:25Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:2517:25
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:35London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:3517:35
Bromley South17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..