desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southeastern06:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction06:2206:22
Kent House06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:34London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction06:3306:34
Shortlands06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction06:4206:42
Kent House06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern06:45Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Beckenham Junction06:45
Birkbeck06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Birkbeck
Crystal Palace06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to North Dulwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction06:4906:50
Shortlands06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction06:5506:55
Kent House06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southeastern06:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:2206:22
London Victoria06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:33London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:3306:34
Bromley South06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern06:39London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:42OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:4206:42
London Victoria07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:49London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:4906:50
Orpington07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:5506:55
London Victoria07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline