desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern23:501DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath23:5023:50
Lewisham23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:592London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Victoria23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Blackheath23:5923:59
Kidbrooke00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern00:032London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath00:0300:03
Charlton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:332London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath00:3300:33
Charlton00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green00:5901:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:461DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath05:4505:46
Lewisham05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:472London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath05:4605:47
Kidbrooke05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern23:501DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Belvedere23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath23:5023:50
London Charing Cross00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:592London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Victoria23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sun 2019-08-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:5923:59
Dartford00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern00:032London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0300:03
Dartford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:332London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:3300:33
Dartford01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:451DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:4505:46
London Charing Cross06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:462London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:4605:47
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..