desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Southeastern20:27DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath20:2720:27
Lewisham20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern20:28LewishamDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Lewisham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:2820:28
Kidbrooke20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern20:332London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath20:3220:33
Charlton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:411DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath20:4120:41
Lewisham20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:42DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath20:4220:42
Lewisham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern20:43LewishamDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Lewisham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:4320:43
Kidbrooke20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Southeastern20:27DartfordLewishamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:2720:27
Lewisham20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern20:28LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Lewisham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:2820:28
Dartford21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2020-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern20:322London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:3220:33
Dartford21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:411DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Erith20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath20:4120:41
London Charing Cross21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:42DartfordLewishamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:4220:42
Lewisham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern20:43LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Lewisham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2020-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:4320:43
Dartford21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..