desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southeastern13:111DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath13:1113:11
Lewisham13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:182London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath13:1713:18
Kidbrooke13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath13:2113:21
Lewisham13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:281DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath13:2713:28
Lewisham13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Peckham Rye (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Denmark Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:292London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Victoria13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Blackheath13:2813:29
Kidbrooke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:332London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath13:3213:33
Charlton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southeastern13:111DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Erith12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Belvedere12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath13:1113:11
London Charing Cross13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:172London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:1713:18
Dartford13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:2113:21
London Charing Cross13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:271DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:2713:28
London Victoria13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:282London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Victoria13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:2813:29
Dartford13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:322London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:3213:33
Dartford14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..