desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern05:591BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Blackheath05:5905:59
Lewisham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:032London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath06:0306:03
Charlton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:061DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath06:0606:06
Lewisham06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Denmark Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:151DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath06:1406:15
Lewisham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:172London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath06:1606:17
Kidbrooke06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:221Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Slade Green05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Blackheath06:2106:22
Lewisham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern05:591BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5905:59
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:032London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:0306:03
Dartford06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:061DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:0606:06
London Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:141DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:1406:15
London Charing Cross06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:162London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:1606:17
Dartford06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:211Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Slade Green05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath06:2106:22
London Charing Cross06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..