desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
c2c07:534London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:5207:53
Upminster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:565GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking07:5607:56
West Ham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:584London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:5807:58
Basildon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Leigh-On-Sea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:028Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking08:0108:02
West Ham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:024London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:0108:02
Laindon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:031BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
c2c07:524London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:5207:53
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:561Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c07:565GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:5607:56
London Fenchurch Street08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:584London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:5807:58
Leigh-On-Sea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:018Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:0108:02
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:014London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0108:02
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..