Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Barking Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c21:345Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking21:3321:34
West Ham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:347London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking21:3321:34
Dagenham Dock21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:397London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Liverpool Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Barking21:3821:39
Upminster21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:494London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking21:4821:49
Upminster21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:508GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking21:5021:50
West Ham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:018ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking22:0022:01
Stratford (London)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c21:335Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:3321:34
London Fenchurch Street21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:337London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:3321:34
Grays21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:387London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking21:3821:39
Shoeburyness22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:4821:49
Shoeburyness22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:508GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking21:5021:50
London Fenchurch Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:008ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking22:0022:01
London Liverpool Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..