desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c07:347London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:3207:34
Dagenham Dock07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:358ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking07:3007:35
West Ham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:364London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:3507:36
Upminster07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:404London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:4007:40
Laindon07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:415GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking07:4107:41
West Ham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:434London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:4307:43
Laindon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c07:308ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Barking07:3007:35
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:327London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3207:34
Grays07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:354London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3507:36
Shoeburyness08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:404London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:4007:40
Laindon07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:415GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:4107:41
London Fenchurch Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:434London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:4307:43
Southend Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..