desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
c2c14:165ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking14:1614:16
West Ham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-07-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:184London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking14:1814:18
Upminster14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:181BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:254London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking14:2514:25
Upminster14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:275ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking14:2714:27
West Ham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-07-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking14:3314:33
Upminster14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
c2c14:165ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking14:1614:16
London Fenchurch Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-07-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:184London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:1814:18
Shoeburyness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:241Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:254London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:2514:25
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:275ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking14:2714:27
London Fenchurch Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-07-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:3314:33
Shoeburyness15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..