desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
c2c10:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking10:3910:39
West Ham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:3910:39
Dagenham Dock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:475ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking10:4710:47
West Ham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:4810:48
Upminster10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:481BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c10:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:5510:55
Upminster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
c2c10:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:3910:39
London Fenchurch Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:3910:39
Grays10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:401Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c10:475ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:4710:47
London Fenchurch Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:4810:48
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:5510:55
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us