desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
c2c06:295ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking06:2906:29
West Ham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2019-08-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2019-08-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:534London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking06:5206:53
Upminster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:085GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking07:0807:08
West Ham07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:084BarkingGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Barking07:08
Upminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:155ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking07:1507:15
West Ham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:3207:33
Upminster07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
c2c06:295ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:2906:29
London Fenchurch Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:524London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:5206:53
Shoeburyness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:085GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:0807:08
London Fenchurch Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:155ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:1507:15
London Fenchurch Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:324London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3207:33
Shoeburyness08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2019-08-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:455ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:4507:45
London Fenchurch Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..