desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
c2c16:084London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking16:0816:08
Upminster16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:098GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking16:0916:09
West Ham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:091BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c16:148Leigh-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Leigh-On-Sea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Barking16:1316:14
Stratford (London)16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:144London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking16:1416:14
Upminster16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:235PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Pitsea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Barking16:2216:23
West Ham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
c2c16:084London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:0816:08
Pitsea16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:098GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking16:0916:09
London Fenchurch Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:138Leigh-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:1316:14
London Liverpool Street16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:141Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c16:144London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1416:14
Leigh-On-Sea16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:225PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Pitsea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:2216:23
London Fenchurch Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..