desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Overground12:241BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c12:254London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking12:2512:25
Upminster12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:308GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking12:3012:30
West Ham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:365Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking12:3612:36
West Ham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking12:3912:39
Dagenham Dock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:391BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
c2c12:254London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:2512:25
Southend Central13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:291Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c12:308GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking12:3012:30
London Fenchurch Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:365Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking12:3612:36
London Fenchurch Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:3912:39
Grays12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:441Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..