desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
c2c17:414London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking17:4017:41
Upminster17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2020-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2020-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2020-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:435GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking17:4317:43
West Ham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:475ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking17:4617:47
West Ham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:481BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c17:504London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking17:4917:50
Upminster17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Overground17:421Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c17:435GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:4317:43
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:465ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:4617:47
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:494London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:4917:50
Shoeburyness18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:535ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:5317:53
London Fenchurch Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:538PitseaBarkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Pitsea17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Grays17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking17:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..