desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
c2c23:254London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking23:2523:25
Upminster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea00:0800:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:308GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking23:3023:30
West Ham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:337BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c23:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking23:3923:39
West Ham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking23:3923:39
Dagenham Dock23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:434London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking23:4323:43
Upminster23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London Overground23:227Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c23:254London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:2523:25
Shoeburyness00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:308GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking23:3023:30
London Fenchurch Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking23:3923:39
London Fenchurch Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:391Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c23:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:3923:39
Grays23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..