desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
c2c20:084London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking20:0820:08
Upminster20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:10BarkingWalthamstow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c20:128GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking20:1220:12
West Ham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:144London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking20:1420:14
Upminster20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:178ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking20:1620:17
Stratford (London)20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:235ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking20:2220:23
West Ham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
c2c20:084London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:0820:08
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:128GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking20:1220:12
London Fenchurch Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:13Walthamstow CentralBarkingCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c20:144London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:1420:14
Shoeburyness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:168ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:1620:17
London Liverpool Street20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:225ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:2220:23
London Fenchurch Street20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..