desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
c2c05:118ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking05:1105:11
Stratford (London)05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-04-04 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:258ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking05:2405:25
Stratford (London)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-04-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:287London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Liverpool Street05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Barking05:2705:28
Upminster05:3605:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:387London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Barking05:3805:38
Dagenham Dock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
c2c05:118ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:1105:11
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-04-04 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:248ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking05:2405:25
London Liverpool Street05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-04-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:277London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking05:2705:28
Shoeburyness06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-04-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:387London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking05:3805:38
Shoeburyness06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:537London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Barking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking05:5305:56
Shoeburyness06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-04-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..