desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
c2c16:115Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking16:0916:11
West Ham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:117London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking16:1016:11
Dagenham Dock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-05-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:164London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking16:1516:16
Upminster16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Basildon16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:175ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking16:1716:17
West Ham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:204London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking16:1916:20
Upminster16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:237London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking16:2316:23
Dagenham Dock16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
c2c16:154London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1516:16
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:175ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:1716:17
London Fenchurch Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:194London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1916:20
Southend Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2019-05-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:237London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2316:23
Grays16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:241Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c16:264London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-05-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2616:26
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2019-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..