desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
c2c10:505ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking10:5010:50
West Ham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:538Barking RiversideGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c10:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:5510:55
Upminster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:577Gospel OakBarking RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c11:008GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking11:0011:00
West Ham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:087London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking11:0811:08
Dagenham Dock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
c2c10:505ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:5010:50
London Fenchurch Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:538Barking RiversideGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c10:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:5510:55
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:577Gospel OakBarking RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c11:008GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking11:0011:00
London Fenchurch Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:087London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:0811:08
Grays11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...