desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
c2c08:307London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:2908:30
Dagenham Dock08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:328PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Pitsea07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Barking08:3108:32
West Ham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:324London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:3208:32
Basildon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:331BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c08:354London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:3508:35
Upminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:385Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Leigh-On-Sea08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Barking08:3808:38
West Ham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
c2c08:318PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Pitsea07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:3108:32
London Fenchurch Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:324London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:3208:32
Shoeburyness09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:354London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:3508:35
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:385Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Barking08:3808:38
London Fenchurch Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:415GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:4108:41
London Fenchurch Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:417London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:4108:42
Grays09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..