desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
c2c21:554London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking21:5521:55
Upminster22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:034London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking22:0322:03
Upminster22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:031BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c22:058GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking22:0522:05
West Ham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:095Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking22:0922:09
West Ham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking22:0922:09
Dagenham Dock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:165ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking22:1622:16
West Ham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London Overground21:541Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c21:554London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:5521:55
Stanford-Le-Hope22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:034London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:0322:03
Shoeburyness22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:058GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking22:0522:05
London Fenchurch Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:095Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking22:0922:09
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:0922:09
Grays22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:121Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..