desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
c2c00:254London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street00:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking00:2500:25
Upminster00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking00:3300:33
Upminster00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking00:3900:39
Dagenham Dock00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:494London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking00:4800:49
Upminster00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:534BarkingSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Barking04:53
Upminster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:055ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking05:0405:05
West Ham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Overground00:187Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c00:254London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street00:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking00:2500:25
Shoeburyness01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking00:3300:33
Shoeburyness01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:397London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking00:3900:39
Grays00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking00:4800:49
Shoeburyness01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:045ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:0405:05
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..