desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c10:475ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking10:4710:47
West Ham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:4810:48
Upminster10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:481BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c10:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:5510:55
Upminster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:585ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking10:5810:58
West Ham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:034London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking11:0311:03
Upminster11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c10:475ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:4710:47
London Fenchurch Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:4810:48
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:541Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c10:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:5510:55
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:585ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:5810:58
London Fenchurch Street11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:034London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:0311:03
Shoeburyness11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..