hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
c2c15:308GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking15:3015:30
West Ham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking15:3315:33
Upminster15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:331BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c15:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking15:3915:39
West Ham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:407London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking15:4015:40
Dagenham Dock15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:465ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking15:4615:46
West Ham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
c2c15:308GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking15:3015:30
London Fenchurch Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:3315:33
Shoeburyness16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:3915:39
London Fenchurch Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:401Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c15:407London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:4015:40
Grays16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:465ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:4615:46
London Fenchurch Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us