desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c17:345ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking17:3317:34
West Ham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:395ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking17:3817:39
West Ham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:397London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking17:3817:39
Dagenham Dock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:391BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c17:435GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking17:4317:43
West Ham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:475ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking17:4617:47
West Ham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c17:335ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:3317:34
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:385ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Barking17:3817:39
London Fenchurch Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:387London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:3817:39
Pitsea18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:435GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:4317:43
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:465ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:4617:47
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:471Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..