desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
c2c17:404London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking17:4017:40
Upminster17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:494London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking17:4817:49
Upminster17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:508GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking17:5017:50
West Ham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:531BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c18:005ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking17:5918:00
West Ham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:045Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking18:0318:04
West Ham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
c2c17:404London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:4017:40
Shoeburyness18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:441Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c17:484London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:4817:49
Southend Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:508GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking17:5017:50
London Fenchurch Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:595ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:5918:00
London Fenchurch Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:591Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..