desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
c2c08:235ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking08:2208:23
West Ham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:305ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking08:3008:30
West Ham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:331BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c08:384London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:3808:38
Upminster08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:408ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking08:3908:40
Stratford (London)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:424London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:4208:42
Upminster08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
c2c08:225ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:2208:23
London Fenchurch Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:241Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c08:305ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:3008:30
London Fenchurch Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:384London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:3808:38
Shoeburyness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:398ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:3908:40
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:391Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..