desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c05:384London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking05:3805:38
Upminster05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:391BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c05:424London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking05:4205:42
Upminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:537London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking05:5005:53
Dagenham Dock05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c05:384London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:3805:38
Shoeburyness06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:424London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:4205:42
Shoeburyness06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:507London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:5005:53
Grays06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:005ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:0006:00
London Fenchurch Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:084London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:0806:08
Shoeburyness07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..