desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
c2c20:465ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking20:4620:46
West Ham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking20:4820:48
Upminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking20:5520:55
Upminster21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:008GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking21:0021:00
West Ham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:034London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking21:0321:03
Upminster21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:095Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking21:0921:09
West Ham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
c2c20:465ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:4620:46
London Fenchurch Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:484London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:4820:48
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:5520:55
Southend Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:008GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking21:0021:00
London Fenchurch Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:034London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:0321:03
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:095Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:0921:09
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..