desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
c2c06:084London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking06:0806:08
Upminster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:105Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Barking06:1006:10
West Ham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:124London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking06:1206:12
Upminster06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:185ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking06:1806:18
West Ham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:224London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking06:2206:22
Upminster06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
c2c06:084London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:0806:08
Pitsea06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:105Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:1006:10
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:124London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1206:12
Shoeburyness07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:185ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:1806:18
London Fenchurch Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-01-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:224London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:2206:22
Shoeburyness07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-01-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:268PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Pitsea05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Tue 2021-01-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking06:2606:27
London Fenchurch Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-01-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..