desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
c2c22:037London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Liverpool Street21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Barking22:0222:03
Upminster22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:084London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking22:0822:08
Upminster22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:098Barking RiversideGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:127Gospel OakBarking RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c22:128GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking22:1222:12
West Ham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2024-05-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2024-05-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2024-05-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:144London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking22:1422:14
Upminster22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
c2c22:084London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:0822:08
Shoeburyness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2024-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:088Barking RiversideGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:127Gospel OakBarking RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c22:128GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking22:1222:12
London Fenchurch Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2024-05-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:144London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:1422:14
Shoeburyness23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2024-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:168ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2024-05-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking22:1622:17
London Liverpool Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...