desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blakedown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre Forest
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY10 3JL
Advertisement

Blakedown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London Midland18:54Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:00Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland05:55Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Blakedown05:5505:55
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hagley (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Old Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Langley Green (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Olton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Dorridge
Blakedown06:4606:47
Kidderminster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Blakedown06:5906:59
Hagley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hagley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Olton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Olton
Solihull07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown departures
Kidderminster07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2407:24
Hagley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hagley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Lye
Cradley Heath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Old Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Langley Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Tyseley
Spring Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London Midland18:54Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:00Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland05:55Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown06:4606:47
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:5906:59
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blakedown arrivals
Kidderminster07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2407:24
Whitlocks End08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blakedown departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..