hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkenhead Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 9DB
Advertisement

Birkenhead Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail05:472MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Moorfields
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Green Lane (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Rock Ferry (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bebington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Port Sunlight (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Spital (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Eastham Rake (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Chester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail05:472MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Chester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us