hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkenhead Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 9DB
Advertisement

Birkenhead Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Merseyrail23:491Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Merseyrail05:472MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-02-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Moorfields
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Green Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Rock Ferry (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bebington (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Spital (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Eastham Rake (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Merseyrail23:491Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-02-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Merseyrail05:472MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-02-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-02-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us