desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:122LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley08:1208:12
Crossflatts08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:131RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Ribblehead07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Ribblehead
Bingley08:1208:13
Shipley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Lancaster
Bingley08:2208:22
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley08:2508:26
Crossflatts08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:311SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley08:3008:31
Saltaire08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:371SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley08:3608:37
Saltaire08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:121RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Ribblehead07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley08:1208:13
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:1208:12
Skipton08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:221LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:252Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:2508:26
Skipton08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:301SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:3008:31
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:361SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:3608:37
Bradford Forster Square08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..