desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern22:031SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley22:0222:03
Saltaire22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:032Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley22:0222:03
Crossflatts22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:331SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley22:3222:33
Saltaire22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2020-01-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:382LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley22:3822:38
Crossflatts22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:032Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley23:0223:03
Crossflatts23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:341SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley23:3423:34
Saltaire23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern22:021SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:0222:03
Bradford Forster Square22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:022Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:0222:03
Skipton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:3222:33
Leeds22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:382LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:3822:38
Skipton23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:022Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:0223:03
Skipton23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:341SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley23:3423:34
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..