hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:501SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley15:5015:50
Saltaire15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:562Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley15:5515:56
Crossflatts15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:071SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley16:0716:07
Saltaire16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:142LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley16:1416:14
Crossflatts16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley16:1816:18
Saltaire16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:271CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Carlisle
Bingley16:2616:27
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:501SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley15:5015:50
Bradford Forster Square16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:552Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:5515:56
Skipton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:071SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:0716:07
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:142LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:1416:14
Skipton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:181SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:1816:18
Bradford Forster Square16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:261CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Garsdale
Dent15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Settle
Long Preston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Hellifield
Skipton16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley16:2616:27
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us