desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Northern21:262Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley21:2521:26
Crossflatts21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:381SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley21:3721:38
Saltaire21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:492LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley21:4821:49
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:541SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley21:5321:54
Saltaire21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Fri 2019-12-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-12-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-12-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:001MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Morecambe
Bingley22:0022:00
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:091SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley22:0822:09
Saltaire22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Northern21:252Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:2521:26
Skipton21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:3721:38
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:4821:49
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:531SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:5321:54
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-12-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:001MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:081SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Fri 2019-12-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:0822:09
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..