desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Thameslink00:324HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade00:3200:32
Sandy00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2022-06-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2022-06-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-06-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2022-06-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:424HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade01:4101:42
Sandy01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots01:5201:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:294London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade02:2802:29
Sandy02:3202:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2022-06-28 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots02:3902:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2022-06-28 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-06-28 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2022-06-28 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:581PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade03:5703:58
Arlesey04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2022-06-28 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2022-06-28 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2022-06-28 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-06-28 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:531PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade04:5204:53
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade05:3005:30
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Purley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Thameslink00:324HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade00:3200:32
Peterborough01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2022-06-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:414HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Purley
East Croydon00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park00:5200:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Stevenage01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade01:4101:42
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:284London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4101:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey02:2302:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 02:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade02:2802:29
Peterborough03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2022-06-28 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:571PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4503:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5303:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:521PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5204:53
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-06-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..