desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Thameslink19:301PeterboroughGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade19:3019:30
Arlesey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:314HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade19:3019:31
Sandy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:484London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade19:4719:48
St Neots19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade20:0020:00
Sandy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade20:0020:00
Arlesey20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:304HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade20:3020:30
Sandy20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Thameslink19:304HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade19:3019:31
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:301PeterboroughGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:3019:30
Gatwick Airport21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:474London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade19:4719:48
Peterborough20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0020:00
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:0020:00
Horsham22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:304HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3020:30
Peterborough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..