desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Thameslink06:084London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade06:0806:08
Sandy06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:304London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade06:3006:30
Sandy06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade06:3006:30
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to South Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to South Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Faygate08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:004London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade07:0007:00
Sandy07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade07:0007:00
Arlesey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Faygate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Faygate
Littlehaven09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Thameslink06:084London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0806:08
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:304London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade06:3006:30
Peterborough07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30
Horsham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:004London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade07:0007:00
Peterborough07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:0007:00
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..