desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Northern09:492PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade09:4909:49
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:004Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Gatwick Airport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Biggleswade10:0010:00
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade10:0010:00
Arlesey10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Faygate12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Faygate
Littlehaven12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:304Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Gatwick Airport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Biggleswade10:2910:30
Sandy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade10:2910:30
Arlesey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade11:0011:00
Sandy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Northern09:492PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade09:4909:49
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:004Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:0010:00
Horsham12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:294Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade10:2910:30
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:291PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:2910:30
Horsham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:591PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:5911:00
Horsham13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..