desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Thameslink07:004London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade07:0007:00
Sandy07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade06:5907:00
Arlesey07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Faygate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Faygate
Littlehaven09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:082PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade07:0807:08
Stevenage07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade07:2907:30
Arlesey07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:381PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade07:3807:38
Stevenage07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:004Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Three Bridges06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Biggleswade08:0008:00
Sandy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Thameslink06:591PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:5907:00
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:004London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade07:0007:00
Peterborough07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:082PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade07:0807:08
London Kings Cross07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:291PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:2907:30
Horsham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:381PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade07:3807:38
London Kings Cross08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:591PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-07-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:5908:00
Horsham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..