hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Northern09:201PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade09:2009:20
Arlesey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Knebworth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Knebworth
Finsbury Park09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:294London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade09:2909:29
Sandy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:512PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade09:5109:51
Stevenage10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:044London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade10:0410:04
Sandy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:041PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade10:0410:04
Arlesey10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:191PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade10:1910:19
Arlesey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Northern09:201PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:2009:20
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:294London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade09:2909:29
Peterborough10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:512PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade09:5109:51
London Kings Cross10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:044London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0410:04
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:041PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:0410:04
London Kings Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:191PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:1910:19
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us