desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Thameslink03:22BiggleswadeHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Biggleswade03:22
Arlesey03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2020-12-03 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2020-12-03 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:592PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade03:5803:59
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2020-12-03 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2020-12-03 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-12-03 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-12-03 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade04:5404:54
Arlesey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade05:3005:30
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade06:0006:00
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Faygate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:084London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade06:0806:08
Sandy06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Thameslink03:582PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:5803:59
London Kings Cross04:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-12-03 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5404:54
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30
Horsham07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:0006:00
Horsham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:084London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0806:08
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..