desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Chiltern Railways06:282OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:041London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:042OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village07:0307:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:302OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village07:2907:30
High Wycombe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:431London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village07:4207:43
Islip07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:032OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Chiltern Railways06:272OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:031London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:032OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village07:0307:04
London Marylebone08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:292OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:2907:30
London Marylebone08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:421London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:4207:43
Oxford08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:022OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...