desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Chiltern Railways07:262OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village07:2507:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:371London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village07:3607:37
Islip07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:262OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village08:2508:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Chiltern Railways07:252OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village07:2507:26
London Marylebone08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:361London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:3607:37
Oxford07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:252OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village08:2508:26
London Marylebone09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..