desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Chiltern Railways17:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:002OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:231London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village18:2118:23
Oxford Parkway18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:282OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village18:2718:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village18:4718:50
Islip18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:002OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village18:5819:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Chiltern Railways17:471London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:582OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:211London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village18:2118:23
Oxford18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:272OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village18:2718:28
London Marylebone19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:471London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village18:4718:50
Oxford19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:582OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village18:5819:00
London Marylebone20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..