desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Chiltern Railways05:511Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Bicester Village05:51
Islip05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:522OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village05:5105:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:162OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village06:1506:16
Princes Risborough06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
South Ruislip07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to South Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:251Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Bicester Village06:25
Oxford Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:592OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:101London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village07:1007:10
Islip07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Chiltern Railways05:512OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village05:5105:52
London Marylebone07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:152OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village06:1506:16
London Marylebone07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:572OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:101London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:1007:10
Oxford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:162OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:1607:17
London Marylebone08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:461London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..