desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Chiltern Railways22:261London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:302Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford Parkway22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
West Ruislip23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to West Ruislip (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Northolt Park (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:532London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village22:5222:53
Islip22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:581Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford Parkway22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Thu 2018-07-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:5722:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
West Ruislip23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to West Ruislip (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to West Ruislip
Northolt Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Northolt Park (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:311Oxford ParkwayHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:361London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Chiltern Railways22:251London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:292Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford Parkway22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30
London Marylebone23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:522London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village22:5222:53
Oxford Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:571Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford Parkway22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Thu 2018-07-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village22:5722:58
London Marylebone00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:311Oxford ParkwayHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:351London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..