desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia13:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:153Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford14:15
Sawbridgeworth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:181London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:322CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Bishops Stortford14:3214:32
Harlow Town14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia13:563Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:3013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:171London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:233Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town14:0414:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..