desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia22:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:401London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford22:4022:40
Audley End22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:451London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford23:1323:14
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5023:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia22:382Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:401London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:4022:40
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:451London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:563Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:3022:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58
London Liverpool Street23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:082Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...