desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Greater Anglia17:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:011London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:051London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:082Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:153Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford18:15
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Meridian Water (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Greater Anglia17:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Ponders End
Enfield Lock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:3217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:011London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:051London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:082Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:131London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..