desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Greater Anglia16:302Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:341London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:433Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford16:43
Sawbridgeworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Waltham Cross
Northumberland Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:441London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Ely17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Ely (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:051London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Greater Anglia16:302Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:341London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:441London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44
Ely17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Ely (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:051London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..