desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Greater Anglia07:472Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Kings Lynn06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Kings Lynn
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:471London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:511London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:542Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:582CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Greater Anglia07:472Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Kings Lynn06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Littleport
Ely06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:1007:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:471London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:501London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:532Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:582CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..