desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia13:562Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:002Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford14:0014:00
Sawbridgeworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:101London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford14:1014:10
Audley End14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:151London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:242Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:282Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford14:2814:28
Sawbridgeworth14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Hackney Downs (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia14:002Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford14:0014:00
London Liverpool Street14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:101London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1014:10
Cambridge North14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:151London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:242Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:282Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:2814:28
London Liverpool Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:441London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:4414:44
Cambridge North15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..