desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Greater Anglia10:302Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford10:2910:30
Sawbridgeworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Hackney Downs (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:441London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford10:4410:44
Stansted Mountfitchet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:481London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:562Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:002Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford11:0011:00
Sawbridgeworth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:101London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford11:1011:10
Audley End11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Greater Anglia10:292Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:2910:30
London Liverpool Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:441London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:4410:44
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:471London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:552Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:002Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford11:0011:00
London Liverpool Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:101London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1011:10
Cambridge North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..