desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Greater Anglia15:322CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Bishops Stortford15:3215:32
Harlow Town15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:411London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:451London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:473Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford15:47
Sawbridgeworth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town15:5716:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Waltham Cross
Northumberland Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Greater Anglia15:322CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford15:3215:32
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:381London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:451London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:563Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:3015:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..