hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Greater Anglia15:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:153Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford16:15
Sawbridgeworth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:181London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:302CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Greater Anglia15:563Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:3015:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14
Cambridge North16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:171London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:233Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town16:0416:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us