desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia19:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:153Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford19:15
Sawbridgeworth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:302CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:311London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford19:3119:31
Stansted Mountfitchet19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:351London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia19:131London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:292CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:311London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:3119:31
Cambridge20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:351London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:491London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..