desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia06:242Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:292CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:333Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford06:33
Sawbridgeworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne06:5207:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Waltham Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Brimsdown (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Ponders End (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Hackney Downs (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:351London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:412Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:461London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia06:242Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:282CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:351London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:402Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:451London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:472Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Kings Lynn05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge06:1006:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford06:4706:47
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..