desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia19:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:491London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:011London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford20:0120:01
Stansted Mountfitchet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:153Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford20:15
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia19:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:491London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:563Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:3219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:011London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:0120:01
Cambridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..