desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern17:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:2717:27
Newhaven Harbour17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone17:4517:45
Seaford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:5717:57
Newhaven Harbour18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone18:1518:15
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:2718:27
Newhaven Harbour18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone18:4518:45
Seaford18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern17:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:2717:27
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:4517:45
Seaford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:5717:57
Brighton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:1518:15
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:2718:27
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:4518:45
Seaford18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..