hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern10:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:5910:59
Newhaven Harbour11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone11:1111:11
Seaford11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:2711:27
Newhaven Harbour11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone11:4311:43
Seaford11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:5911:59
Newhaven Harbour12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone12:1112:11
Seaford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern10:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:5910:59
Brighton11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:1111:11
Seaford11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:2711:27
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:4311:43
Seaford11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:5911:59
Brighton12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:1112:11
Seaford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us