desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southern14:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone14:1514:15
Seaford14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:2714:27
Newhaven Harbour14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone14:4314:43
Seaford14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:5514:55
Newhaven Harbour14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone15:1515:15
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:2715:27
Newhaven Harbour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southern14:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:1514:15
Seaford14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:2714:27
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:4314:43
Seaford14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:5514:55
Brighton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:1515:15
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:2715:27
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..