desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Southern08:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:5508:55
Newhaven Harbour08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone09:1509:15
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:2709:27
Newhaven Harbour09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone09:4309:43
Seaford09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone10:1510:15
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Southern08:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:5508:55
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1509:15
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:2709:27
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:4309:43
Seaford09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:1510:15
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..