desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:0115:01
Newhaven Harbour15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes15:1715:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone15:2015:20
Seaford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:3115:31
Newhaven Harbour15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone15:4815:48
Seaford15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:0116:01
Newhaven Harbour16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone16:2016:20
Seaford16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:0115:01
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:2015:20
Seaford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:3115:31
Brighton16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:4815:48
Seaford15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:0116:01
Brighton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:2016:20
Seaford16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..