desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southern19:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone19:4319:43
Seaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:5519:55
Newhaven Harbour19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone20:1520:15
Seaford20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:2720:27
Newhaven Harbour20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone20:4320:43
Seaford20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:5520:55
Newhaven Harbour20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southern19:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:4319:43
Seaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:5519:55
Brighton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:1520:15
Seaford20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:2720:27
Brighton21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:4320:43
Seaford20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:5520:55
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..