desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern04:52SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone04:5204:52
Newhaven Harbour04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes05:0705:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27
Newhaven Harbour05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:5705:57
Newhaven Harbour06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone06:1606:16
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:2706:27
Newhaven Harbour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone06:3906:39
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern04:52SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone04:5204:52
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27
Brighton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:5705:57
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1606:16
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:2706:27
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:3906:39
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..