desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern07:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:5507:55
Newhaven Harbour07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone08:1308:13
Seaford08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:2508:25
Newhaven Harbour08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone08:4308:43
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:5508:55
Newhaven Harbour08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone09:1509:15
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern07:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:5507:55
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:1308:13
Seaford08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:2508:25
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:4308:43
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:5508:55
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1509:15
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..