desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail12:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston12:0712:07
Mount Vernon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston12:1512:15
Bargeddie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston13:0713:07
Mount Vernon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston13:1613:16
Bargeddie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston14:0714:07
Mount Vernon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston14:1614:16
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail12:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:0712:07
Dalmuir12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1512:15
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:0713:07
Dalmuir13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1613:16
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:0714:07
Dalmuir14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..