desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston09:0709:07
Mount Vernon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston09:1609:16
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston09:4109:41
Mount Vernon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston09:4509:45
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston10:0710:07
Mount Vernon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston10:1710:17
Bargeddie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:0709:07
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4109:41
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:0710:07
Dalmuir11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..