desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail23:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston23:4523:45
Bargeddie23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-12-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-12-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Thu 2020-12-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-12-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail06:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston06:1406:14
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston06:4106:41
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston06:4506:45
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2020-12-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-12-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston07:0807:08
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston07:1607:16
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail23:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4523:45
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-12-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail06:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1406:14
Dalmuir06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4106:41
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..