desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston15:1615:16
Bargeddie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston15:3815:38
Mount Vernon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston15:4615:46
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston16:0716:07
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston16:1616:16
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston16:3816:38
Mount Vernon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:1615:16
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:3815:38
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:0716:07
Dalmuir16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2019-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:3816:38
Dalmuir17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..