desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail11:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston11:4311:43
Mount Vernon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston11:5111:51
Bargeddie11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston12:1412:14
Mount Vernon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston12:2212:22
Bargeddie12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Thu 2021-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston12:4312:43
Mount Vernon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston12:5212:52
Bargeddie12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail11:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:4311:43
Dalmuir12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:5111:51
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:1412:14
Dalmuir13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:2212:22
Whifflet12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Thu 2021-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4312:43
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Thu 2021-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:5212:52
Motherwell13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Thu 2021-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..