desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail16:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston16:5216:52
Bargeddie16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston17:1417:14
Mount Vernon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston17:2217:22
Bargeddie17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston17:4317:43
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston17:5217:52
Bargeddie17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston18:1418:14
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail16:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:5216:52
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:1417:14
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:2217:22
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:5217:52
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..