desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail18:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston18:4718:47
Bargeddie18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston19:0719:07
Mount Vernon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston19:1619:16
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-01-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-01-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston19:3819:38
Mount Vernon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston19:4619:46
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-01-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-01-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston20:0820:08
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail18:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4718:47
Motherwell19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:0719:07
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:16DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:3819:38
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46
Motherwell20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..