desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston22:3822:38
Mount Vernon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Singer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston22:4622:46
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston23:1623:16
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Shieldmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Wishaw (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carstairs (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston23:4623:46
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail06:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston06:1306:14
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston06:4306:44
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:3822:38
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carstairs (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail06:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4306:44
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..