Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Birkbeck Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern12:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck12:3512:35
Beckenham Junction12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck12:4812:48
Crystal Palace12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck13:0513:05
Beckenham Junction13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck13:1813:18
Crystal Palace13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck13:3513:35
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck13:4813:48
Crystal Palace13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern12:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck12:3512:35
Beckenham Junction12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck12:4812:48
London Bridge13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck13:0513:05
Beckenham Junction13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck13:1813:18
London Bridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck13:3513:35
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck13:4813:48
London Bridge14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..