desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Southern08:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:4808:48
Crystal Palace08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck09:0509:05
Beckenham Junction09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck09:1809:18
Crystal Palace09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck09:3509:35
Beckenham Junction09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck09:4809:48
Crystal Palace09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck10:0510:05
Beckenham Junction10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Southern08:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:4808:48
London Bridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck09:0509:05
Beckenham Junction09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck09:1809:18
London Bridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck09:3509:35
Beckenham Junction09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck09:4809:48
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck10:0510:05
Beckenham Junction10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us