desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southern07:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck07:3507:35
Beckenham Junction07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck07:4807:48
Crystal Palace07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck08:0508:05
Beckenham Junction08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:1808:18
Crystal Palace08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southern07:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck07:3507:35
Beckenham Junction07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck07:4807:48
London Bridge08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck08:0508:05
Beckenham Junction08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:1808:18
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..