desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern17:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck17:0517:05
Beckenham Junction17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:1817:18
Crystal Palace17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck17:3517:35
Beckenham Junction17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:4817:48
Crystal Palace17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck18:0518:05
Beckenham Junction18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck18:1818:18
Crystal Palace18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern17:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck17:0517:05
Beckenham Junction17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:1817:18
London Bridge17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck17:3517:35
Beckenham Junction17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:4817:48
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck18:0518:05
Beckenham Junction18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck18:1818:18
London Bridge18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..