desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern18:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck18:3518:35
Beckenham Junction18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck18:4818:48
Crystal Palace18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck19:0519:05
Beckenham Junction19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:1819:18
Crystal Palace19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck19:3519:35
Beckenham Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4819:48
Crystal Palace19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern18:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck18:3518:35
Beckenham Junction18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck18:4818:48
London Bridge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck19:0519:05
Beckenham Junction19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:1819:18
London Bridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck19:3519:35
Beckenham Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4819:48
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..