desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern19:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:1819:18
Crystal Palace19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck19:3519:35
Beckenham Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4819:48
Crystal Palace19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck20:0520:05
Beckenham Junction20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck20:1820:18
Crystal Palace20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck20:3520:35
Beckenham Junction20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern19:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:1819:18
London Bridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck19:3519:35
Beckenham Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4819:48
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck20:0520:05
Beckenham Junction20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck20:1820:18
London Bridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck20:3520:35
Beckenham Junction20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..