desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern11:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck11:0511:05
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck11:1811:18
Crystal Palace11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck12:3512:35
Beckenham Junction12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck12:4812:48
Crystal Palace12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck14:0514:05
Beckenham Junction14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck14:1814:18
Crystal Palace14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern11:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck11:0511:05
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck11:1811:18
London Bridge11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck12:3512:35
Beckenham Junction12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck12:4812:48
London Bridge13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck14:0514:05
Beckenham Junction14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck14:1814:18
London Bridge14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..