desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southern14:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck14:4814:48
Crystal Palace14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck15:0515:05
Beckenham Junction15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:1815:18
Crystal Palace15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck15:3515:35
Beckenham Junction15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:4815:48
Crystal Palace15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck16:0516:05
Beckenham Junction16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southern14:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck14:4814:48
London Bridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:0515:05
Beckenham Junction15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:1815:18
London Bridge15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:3515:35
Beckenham Junction15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:4815:48
London Bridge16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck16:0516:05
Beckenham Junction16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..