desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern16:00Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst15:5916:00
Christs Hospital16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst16:1416:14
Pulborough16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst16:3016:31
Christs Hospital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst16:4416:44
Pulborough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst17:0217:02
Horsham17:1117:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst17:1417:14
Pulborough17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern15:59Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst15:5916:00
London Victoria17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:5716:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:1416:14
Bognor Regis16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst16:3016:31
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4416:44
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0217:02
London Victoria18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:1417:14
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..