desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern12:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst12:0212:02
Horsham12:1112:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Horsham12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1212:12
Pulborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst12:3012:31
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:44HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Horsham12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:4412:44
Pulborough12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst13:0213:02
Horsham13:1113:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:12HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Horsham13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst13:1213:12
Pulborough13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern12:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst12:0212:02
London Victoria13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Horsham12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1212:12
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31
London Victoria13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:44HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Horsham12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst12:4412:44
Bognor Regis13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst13:0213:02
London Victoria14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:12HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Horsham13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst13:1213:12
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..