desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern20:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst20:4420:44
Pulborough20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst21:0221:02
Horsham21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst21:1221:12
Pulborough21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst21:3021:31
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst21:4421:44
Pulborough21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst22:0222:02
Horsham22:1222:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern20:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:4420:44
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst21:0221:02
London Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:5721:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst21:1221:12
Bognor Regis21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:2721:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:4421:44
Bognor Regis22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst22:0222:02
London Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..