desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern14:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst14:3014:31
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst14:4414:44
Pulborough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst15:0215:02
Horsham15:1115:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst15:1215:12
Pulborough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst15:3015:31
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst15:4415:44
Pulborough15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern14:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst14:3014:31
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4414:44
Bognor Regis15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst15:0215:02
London Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst15:1215:12
Bognor Regis15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst15:3015:31
London Victoria16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2715:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4415:44
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..