desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern05:49Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst05:4905:49
Christs Hospital05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Littlehaven
Ifield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ifield
Crawley06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Redhill
East Croydon06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst06:5406:54
Christs Hospital07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Redhill
East Croydon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:55London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst07:5407:55
Pulborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern05:49Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:2005:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst05:4905:49
London Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:2006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:5406:54
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:54London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Redhill
Horley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:5407:55
Bognor Regis08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..