desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern11:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst11:1211:12
Pulborough11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst11:3011:31
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst11:4411:44
Pulborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst12:0212:02
Horsham12:1112:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst12:1212:12
Pulborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst12:3012:31
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern11:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst11:1211:12
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst11:3011:31
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:44London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4411:44
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst12:0212:02
London Victoria13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1212:12
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-07-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31
London Victoria13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..