desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Northern07:503Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:273Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2020-06-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:063Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2020-06-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2020-06-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Northern07:413MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2020-06-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-06-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..