desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:472Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Gatley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Gatley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:513Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Gatley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Gatley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:503Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:462Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Gatley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Gatley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:413MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:263CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:533CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..