desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern04:532Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2018-08-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-08-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2018-08-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-08-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2018-08-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:492Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:112Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11
Ulverston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Carnforth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bolton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:471Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:501PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern06:401PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:413MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:031PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..