desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern14:572Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:57
Roose15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:5516:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bolton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:312Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:31
Askam15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Wigton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:502CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:09
Askam16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:49
Dalton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:171LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern15:051LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:482CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:09
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:442CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19
Lancaster18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..