desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern08:492Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:49
Roose08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:173Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:17
Askam09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:48
Roose10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0512:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Heald Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:181LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern08:401LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:533CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:021Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:422CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Workington09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-11-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..