desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:191LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:422Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:103Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness21:10
Askam21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:113Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness22:11
Askam22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern04:532Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2019-05-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-05-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-05-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2019-05-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:161LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:363CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:013MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:422CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:051PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..