desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern09:183Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:18
Askam09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:48
Dalton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Tue 2018-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:203Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2018-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bolton (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-05-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern08:543CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:462CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:031PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:412CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Maryport08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Workington08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:151Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us