desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:062Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:511Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:51
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:161LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:48
Roose14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:581PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Barrow-In-Furness11:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:392CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:413CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..