desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern13:501Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:50
Roose13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Leyland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Leyland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:493Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:43
Roose15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Leyland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Leyland (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Heald Green18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern14:021Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Leyland
Preston12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:382WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Whitehaven14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:382WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Whitehaven14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..