desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern07:532Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:53
Roose07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:412Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:41
Roose08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:501CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50
Roose09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5111:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:522Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:52
Roose10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:151LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern22:312MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Millom22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness22:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:351PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern00:301Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:481CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..