hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern04:351Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:35
Ulverston04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:322Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Carnforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:461Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:151Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:15
Roose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:553Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:55
Askam07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:07
Roose07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:0808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:413MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:033CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:052SellafieldLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Sellafield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:0510:09
Lancaster11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:0610:10
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us