desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:171PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:073Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:161PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:452CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:262SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:373CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..