desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:302Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham General14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Neston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..