desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Merseyrail08:311West KirbyNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:352New BrightonWest KirbyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:161West KirbyNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:202New BrightonWest KirbyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Merseyrail08:311West KirbyNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:352New BrightonWest KirbyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:161West KirbyNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:202New BrightonWest KirbyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham General08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..